By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Michel Aumont
media

Michel Aumont

Actor, Voice

Represented by : Artmedia

Agent : Françoise Salimov

    Filmography (96)

    Me and el Che

    Me and el Che

    (2017 - Upcoming release)

    Vive la crise!

    Vive la crise!

    (2016)

    News from Planet Mars

    News from Planet Mars

    (2016)

    Bangkok, We Have a Problem!

    Bangkok, We Have a Problem!

    (2013)

    Paris-Manhattan

    Paris-Manhattan

    (2011)

    The Love Clinic

    The Love Clinic

    (2011)

    Café de Flore

    Café de Flore

    (2010)

    Call me Bernadette

    Call me Bernadette

    (2010)

    A View of Love

    A View of Love

    (2009)

    Imogène

    Imogène

    (2009)

    Five Brothers

    Five Brothers

    (2009)

    My Father's Guests

    My Father's Guests

    (2009)

    Toutes les filles pleurent

    Toutes les filles pleurent

    (2008)

    Bitter Victory

    Bitter Victory

    (2008)

    A Pain in the Ass

    A Pain in the Ass

    (2008)

    Park benches

    Park benches

    (2007)

    The Mark of an angel - © Affiche - France

    The Mark of an angel

    (2007)

    The Valet

    The Valet

    (2005)

    Autumn

    Autumn

    (2004)

    Royal Palace!

    Royal Palace!

    (2004)

    Clara and I

    Clara and I

    (2004)

    Loser Takes All

    Loser Takes All

    (2004)

    Moulins à paroles

    Moulins à paroles

    (2003)

    Ruby & Quentin

    Ruby & Quentin

    (2003)

    The Closet

    The Closet

    (2000)

    Salsa

    Salsa

    (1999)

    Lulu's Picnic

    Lulu's Picnic

    (1999)

    Les Migrations de Vladimir

    Les Migrations de Vladimir

    (1999)

    Half a Chance

    Half a Chance

    (1998)

    Man Is a Woman

    Man Is a Woman

    (1998)

    Cloche (La)

    Cloche (La)

    (1997)

    Messieurs les enfants

    Messieurs les enfants

    (1997)

    Mauvais genre

    Mauvais genre

    (1997)

    Madame Dargent

    Madame Dargent

    (1996)

    Tortilla y cinéma

    Tortilla y cinéma

    (1996)

    Beaumarchais, the Scoundrel

    Beaumarchais, the Scoundrel

    (1995)

    Au Petit Marguery - Poster - France

    Au Petit Marguery

    (1995)

    The King of Paris

    The King of Paris

    (1994)

    Shadow of a Doubt

    Shadow of a Doubt

    (1993)

    Archipel

    Archipel

    (1992)

    Weaker Sexes

    Weaker Sexes

    (1992)

    Révolte des enfants (La)

    Révolte des enfants (La)

    (1991)

    Sushi, sushi

    Sushi, sushi

    (1991)

    Express for Rome

    Express for Rome

    (1990)

    Un tour de manège

    Un tour de manège

    (1989)

    My New Partner 2

    My New Partner 2

    (1989)

    Années sandwiches (Les)

    Années sandwiches (Les)

    (1988)

    La Septième Dimension

    La Septième Dimension

    (1988)

    Morphée

    Morphée

    (1987)

    Angel Dust

    Angel Dust

    (1987)

    Dirty Destiny

    Dirty Destiny

    (1987)

    Prunelle blues

    Prunelle blues

    (1986)

    Private Tuition

    Private Tuition

    (1986)

    One Woman or Two

    One Woman or Two

    (1985)

    The Marriage of the Century

    The Marriage of the Century

    (1985)

    Staircase C

    Staircase C

    (1985)

    Monsieur de Pourceaugnac

    Monsieur de Pourceaugnac

    (1985)

    La Diagonale du Fou

    La Diagonale du Fou

    (1984)

    Black List

    Black List

    (1984)

    A Sunday in the Country

    A Sunday in the Country

    (1984)

    Ballade sanglante

    Ballade sanglante

    (1983)

    Grain de sable (Le)

    Grain de sable (Le)

    (1983)

    Pourrira

    Pourrira

    (1983)

    The Buddies

    The Buddies

    (1983)

    Edith et Marcel - Poster France

    Edith et Marcel

    (1983)

    BOULANGER DE BONIFACIO (LE)

    BOULANGER DE BONIFACIO (LE)

    (1982)

    Lawful Violence

    Lawful Violence

    (1982)

    A Thousand Billion Dollars

    A Thousand Billion Dollars

    (1982)

    Vie continue (La)

    Vie continue (La)

    (1981)

    The King of Jerks

    The King of Jerks

    (1981)

    Celles qu'on n'a pas eues

    Celles qu'on n'a pas eues

    (1980)

    Oeil du maître (L')

    Oeil du maître (L')

    (1979)

    Courage, Let's Run!

    Courage, Let's Run!

    (1979)

    Dumb But Disciplined

    Dumb But Disciplined

    (1979)

    Hothead

    Hothead

    (1979)

    La Frisée aux lardons

    La Frisée aux lardons

    (1979)

    Dossier 51

    Dossier 51

    (1978)

    L'Exercice du pouvoir

    L'Exercice du pouvoir

    (1977)

    Why Not?

    Why Not?

    (1977)

    Death of a Corrupt Man

    Death of a Corrupt Man

    (1977)

    Spoiled Children

    Spoiled Children

    (1977)

    The Toy

    The Toy

    (1976)

    Mado

    Mado

    (1976)

    Monsieur Klein

    Monsieur Klein

    (1976)

    Little Marcel

    Little Marcel

    (1976)

    Scrambled Eggs

    Scrambled Eggs

    (1975)

    Monsieur Balboss

    Monsieur Balboss

    (1975)

    Parlez-moi d'amour

    Parlez-moi d'amour

    (1975)

    La Course à l'échalote

    La Course à l'échalote

    (1975)

    Le Futur aux trousses

    Le Futur aux trousses

    (1974)

    The Slap

    The Slap

    (1974)

    LIFE SIZE

    LIFE SIZE

    (1973)

    Life Size

    Life Size

    (1973)

    Un ange au paradis

    Un ange au paradis

    (1973)

    The Nada Gang

    The Nada Gang

    (1973)

    The Lady in Blue

    The Lady in Blue

    (1972)

    Sorry, your search returned no results.

    Show more

    Show less

    Portraits (8)

    Photos (5)

    Comment

    INTERNATIONAL CAREER :
    2003 – Les Intermittences du coeur – Dir: F. Carpi (Italy)

    TV:
    2005 – Mes parents chéris – Dir: P. Esposito;
    2004 – La Nuit du meurtre – Dir: S. Meynard;
    2004 – La Visite – Dir: P. Sisser;
    2003 – Une vie en retour – Dir: D. Janneau;
    2003 – Le Jour du destin – Dir: XXXX;
    2002 – Nés de la mère du monde – Dir: D. Chalem;
    2002 – Mata Hari, la vraie histoire – Dir: A. Tasma;
    2001 – La Grande brasserie – Dir: D. Baron;
    2000 – Rastignac – Dir: A. Tasma;
    1999 – Les Enfants du printemps – Dir: M. Pico;
    1999 – Rêver peut-être – Dir: J.-M. Ribes
    1999 – La Famille Sapajou 3 – Dir: E. Rappeneau;
    1998 – La Famille Sapajou 2 – Dir: E. Rappeneau;
    1997 – Parfum de famille – Dir: S. Moati;
    1997 – Le Comte de Monte-Cristo – Dir: José Dayan;
    1997 – Le Secret de Bastien – Dir: S. Moati;
    1996 – Une femme à suivre – Dir: P. Dewolf;
    1996 – La Ville dont le prince est un enfant – Dir: C. Malavoy;
    1996 – Le Bonheur est un mensonge – Dir: P. Dewolf;
    1996 – La Famille Sapajou – Dir: E. Rappeneau;
    1995 – Le Parasite – Dir: P. Dewolf;
    1993 – Un otage de trop – Dir: P. Galland;
    1992 – Le Bal – Dir: J.-L. Benoit;
    1990 – La Révolte des enfants – Dir: G. Poitou;
    1989 – Fantômes sur l’oreiller – Dir: P. Mondy;
    1989 – Le Piège – Dir: S. Moati;
    1988 – Les Nuits révolutionnaires – Dir: C. Brabant;
    1987 – L’or du diable – Dir: J.-L. Fournier;
    1986 – Les Deux frères – Dir: R. Kahane;
    1986 – Chantons en coeur – Dir: M. Dugowson;
    1985 – Le Serment – Dir: R. Kahane;
    1985 – L’Eté 36 – Dir: Y. Robert;
    1985 – Monsieur de Pourceaugnac – Dir: M. Mitrani;
    1985 – Berthe – Dir: C. Santelli;
    1984 – Lucienne et le boucher – Dir: P. Tchernia;
    1982 – Les Vrais riches – Dir: M. Bluwal;
    1982 – Emmenez-moi au théâtre: Le Voyage de Monsieur Perrichon – Dir: P. Badel;
    1981 – Antoine et Julie – Dir: G. Axel;
    1981 – Le Serment d’Heidelberg – Dir: A. Farwagi;
    1981 – Les Michaud – Dir: G. Folgoas;
    1979 – Les Dames de la côte – Dir: N. Companeez;
    1979 – Le Triomphe de l’amour – Dir: E. Logereau;
    1979 – Mozart – Dir: M. Bluwal;
    1977 – Le Roi se meurt – Dir: Y.-A. Hubert;
    1977 – Le Partage de Midi – Dir: J. Audoir;
    1975 – Piège pour un homme seul – Dir: M. Hermant;
    1975 – Le Médecin malgré lui – Dir: L. Iglesis;
    1973 – Antigone – Dir: J.-P. Carrère;
    1973 – Molière pour rire et pour pleurer – Dir: M. Camus;
    1973 – George Dandin – Dir: J. Dewever;
    1973 – L’Avare – Dir: R. Lucot;
    1972 – Les Femmes savantes – Dir: J. Vernier;
    1972 – Electre – Dir: P. Dux;
    1972 – Frédéric II – Dir: O. Ricard;
    1972 – Pot-Bouille – Dir: Y.-A. Hubert;
    1970 – Monsieur de Pourceaugnac – Dir: G. Lacombe;
    1970 – Le Légataire universel – Dir: J. Pignol

    TV SERIES:
    2005 – Alice Nevers: Le Juge est une femme “La Loi du marché” – Dir: J. Bunuel;
    2003 – Les Enquêtes d’Héloïse Rome “Coup de main” – Dir: C. Douchand

    THEATRE:
    2005 – Amadeus by P. Shafer (Dir: S. Hillel);
    2004 – Le Jour du destin by M. Del Castillo (Dir: J.-M. Besset);
    2004 – Dieu est un stewart de bonne composition by Y. Ravet (Dir: J.-M. Ribes);
    2003 – La Preuve by D. Auburn (Dir: B. Murat);
    2003 – Le Jour du destin by M. Del Castillo (Dir: J.-M. Besset & G. Desveaux);
    2002 – 2003 – Le Désarroi de Monsieur Peters by A. Miller (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    2000 – 2001 – Le Grand retour de Boris S… by S. Kribus (Dir: M. Bluwal);
    1999 – Un sujet de roman by S. Guitry (Dir: G. Thenier);
    1998 – 1999 – Rêver peut-être by J.-C. Grumbert (Dir: J.-M. Ribes);
    1997 – Adam et Eve by J.-C. Grumbert (Dir: G. Bourdet);
    1997 – Dialogues en ré majeur by J. Tomeo (Dir: A.-G. Valdes);
    1997 – Dans la compagnie des hommes by E. Bond (Dir: A. Françon);
    1994 – Les Journalistes by A. Schnitzler (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1994 – Hamlet by W. Shakespeare (Dir: T. Hands);
    1994 – L’Amour en Crimée by S. Berkoff (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1994 – Décadence by S. Berkoff (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1994 – Arloc by S. Kribus (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1994 – L’Homme du hasard by Y. Reza (Dir: P. Alexandre);
    1993 – Le Faiseur by H. de Balzac (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1992 – Macbett by E. Ionesco (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1991 – Eugénie by Beaumarchais;
    1991 – Comédies barbare by R. del Valle Inclan (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1990 – Huis Clos by J.-P. Sartre (Dir: C. Régy);
    1990 – La Mère coupable by Beaumarchais (Dir: J.-P. Vincent);
    1989 – As You Like It by W. Shakespeare(Dir: L. Pascal);
    1988 – Endgame by S. Becket (Dir: G. Bourdet);
    1988 – Le Véritable Saint-Genest, comédien et martyr by J. Rotrou (Dir: A. Steiger;
    1987 – Abel et Bela by R. Pinguet (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1987 – Victoria Station by H. Pinter (Dir: B. Murat);
    1987 – La Ronde by A. Schnitzler (Dir: A. Arias);
    1987 – L’Eternel mari by F. Dostoevsky (Dir: S. Eine);
    1986 – A Midsummer Night’ Dream by W. Shakespeare (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1986 – Un chapeau de paille d’Italie by E. Labiche (Dir: B. Bayen);
    1984 – Le Misanthrope by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Vincent);
    1984 – Le Suicidé by N. Erdman (Dir: J.-P. Vincent);
    1983 – Les Estivants by M. Gorki (Dir: J. Lassalle);
    1983 – La Colonie by Marivaux (Dir: J.-P. Miquel);
    1983 – L’Avare by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1982 – Intermezzo by J. Giraudoux (Dir: J. Seyres);
    1982 – Les Corbeaux by H. Becque (Dir: J.-P. Vincent);
    1982 – Marie Tudor by V. Hugo (Dir: J.-L. Boutté);
    1982 – Le Voyage de Monsieur Perrichon by E. Labiche (Dir: J. Le Poulain);
    1981 – La Dame de chez Maxim’s by G. Feydeau (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1980 – Les Plaisirs de l’île enchantée by Molière (Dir: M. Béjart);
    1980 – Twelfth Night by W. Shakespeare (Dir: T. Hands);
    1980 – La Mouette by A. Tchekhov (Dir: O. Krejca);
    1980 – Le Partage de midi by P. Claudel (Dir: A. Vitez);
    1979 – La Tour de Babel by F. Arrabal (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1978 – La Puce à l’oreille by G. Courteline (Dir: J.-L. Cochet);
    1978 – Le Triomphe de l’amour by Marivaux (Dir: Y. Gasc);
    1978 – Waiting for Godot by S. Beckett (Dir: R. Blin);
    1977 – La Paix chez soi by G. Courteline (Dir: A. Pralon);
    1977 – Paralchimie by R. Pinguet (Dir: Y. Gasc);
    1976 – Maître Puntila et son valet Matti by B. Brecht (Dir: G. Retore);
    1976 – La Commère by Marivaux (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1975 – Partage de midi by Paul Claudel (Dir: A. Vitez);
    1975 – Une ligne pour les déshérités by E. O’Neill (Dir: J. Rosner);
    1975 – Le Roi se meurt by E. Ionesco (Dir: J. Lavelli);
    1974 – Le Médecin malgré lui by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1974 – La Nostalgie, Camarade... by F. Billetdoux (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1974 – Le Légataire universel by Regnard (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1974 – Pedicles, Prince of Tyr by W. Shakespeare (Dir: T. Hands);
    1973 – Abraham et Samuel by V. Haim (Dir: J.-L. Thamin);
    1973 – L’Ecole des femmes by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1972 – La Troupe du Roy by Molière (Dir: P.-E. Deiber);
    1972 – Oedipe à Colone by Sophocle (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1972 – Oedipe Roi by Sophocle (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1972 – Richard III by W. Shakespeare (Dir: T. Hands);
    1972 – Le Comte Oderland by M. Frisch (Dir: J.-P. Miquel);
    1972 – Volpone by J. Romain (Dir: G. Vergez);
    1971 – Amorphe d’Otenburg by J.-C. Grumberg (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1971 – Archiruc by R. Pinguet (Dir: O. Hussenot);
    1971 – Becket ou l’honneur de Dieu by J. Anouilh (Dir: J. Anouilh);
    1971 – George Dandin by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1970 – Comme la pierre by R. Weigarten (Dir: J.-F. Adam);
    1970 – Dom Juan by Molière (Dir: A. Bourseiller);
    1970 – Il ne faut jurer de rien by A. by Musset (Dir: M. Duchaussoy);
    1970 – Malesta by H. de Montherlant (Dir: P. Dux);
    1969 – Les Italiens à Paris by C. Charras & A. Gilles;
    1969 – Les Fourberies de Scapin by Molière (Dir: J. Charon);
    1969 – Le Dépit amoureux by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1969 – Un imbécile by L. Pirandello (Dir: F. Chaumette);
    1969 – L’Ecole des femmes by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1969 – Electre by J. Giraudoux (Dir: P. Dux);
    1968 – Tartuffe by Molière (Dir: J. Charon);
    1968 – Le Bourgeois gentilhomme by Molière (Dir: L. Seigner);
    1967 – Le Médecin malgré lui by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1967 – L’Etourdi by Molière (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1967 – L’Emigré de Brisbane by G. Schehede (Dir: J. Mauclair);
    1967 – Le Légataire universel by Regnard (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1967 – Le Commissaire est bon enfant by G. Courteline (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1967 – Le Menteur by Corneille (Dir: A. Bourseiller);
    1967 – Dom Juan by Molière (Dir: A. Bourseiller);
    1966 – Le Bourgeois gentilhomme by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1965 – Crispin rival de son maître by Lesage (Dir: J.-P. Roussillon);
    1965 – Fantasio by A. de Musset (Dir: M. Escande);
    1965 – Un fil à la patte by G. Feydeau (Dir: J. Charon);
    1965 – A Midsummer Night’ Dream by W. Shakespeare (Dir: J. Fabri);
    1965 – La Rabouilleuse by E. Fabre (Dir: P.-E. Deiber);
    1965 – Cyrano de Bergerac by E. Rostand (Dir: J. Charon);
    1965 – George Dandin by Molière (Dir: L. Seigner);
    1964 – Donogoo by J. Romain (Dir: L. Seigner);
    1964 – Comme les chardons… by A. Salacrou (Dir: M. Vitold);
    1964 – L’Avare by Molière (Dir: J. Mauclair);
    1963 – Un jeune homme pressé by E. Labiche (Dir: J. Charon);
    1963 – Les Folies amoureuses by Regnard;
    1963 – Crime and Punishment by F. Dostoevsky (Dir: M. Vitold);
    1963 – Feu la mère de Madame by G. Feydeau (Dir: F. Ledoux);
    1962 – Le Cardinal d’Espagne by H. de Montherlant (Dir: J. Mercure);
    1962 – Le Mariage de Figaro by Beaumarchais (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1962 – Un fil à la patte by G. Feydeau (Dir: J. Charon);
    1962 – Sganarelle ou Le Cocu magnifique by Molière (Dir: J. Chancy);
    1962 – Les Précieuses ridicules by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1962 – L’Ecole de la médisance by Sheridan (Dir: R. Gérome);
    1962 – Le Sexe faible by E. Bourdet (Dir: J. Charon);
    1962 – Un fil à la patte by G. Feydeau (Dir: J. Charon);
    1962 – Il ne faut jurer de rien by A. de Musset (Dir: J. Piat);
    1962 – La Troupe du Roy by Molière (Dir: P.-E. Deiber);
    1962 – L’Avare by Molière (Dir: J. Mauclair);
    1962 – Monsieur de Pourceaugnac by Molière (Dir: J. Charon);
    1961 – Dialogues des Carmélites by G. Bernanos (Dir: M. Tassencourt);
    1961 – Le Médecin malgré lui by Molière;
    1961 – Tartuffe by Molière (Dir: L. Seigner);
    1961 – A Winter’ Tale by W. Shakespeare (Dir: J. Bertheau);
    1961 – L’Article 330 by G. Courteline;
    1960 – Le Cardinal d’Espagne by H. de Montherlant (Dir: J. Mercure);
    1960 – Ruy Blas by V. Hugo (Dir: R. Rouleau);
    1960 – Electre by J. Giraudoux (Dir: P. Dux);
    1960 – George Dandin by Molière (Dir: G. Chamarat);
    1960 – Le Mariage forcé by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1960 – Les Femmes savantes by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1960 – Le Dépit amoureux by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1960 – Le Voyage de Tchong-Li by S. Guitry (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1960 – Le Voyage à Biarritz by J. Sarment (Dir: C. Dullin);
    1960 – Chacun sa vérité by L. Pirandello (Dir: C. Dullin);
    1960 – George Dandin by Molière (Dir: G. Chamarat);
    1960 – L’Avare by Molière;
    1960 – Les Précieuses ridicules by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1959 – Le Roi by G.A. de Caillavet, R. de Flers & E. Arène (Dir: M. Escande);
    1959 – Le Malade imaginaire by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1959 – L’Amateur du tragique by Carmontelle (Dir: J. Charon);
    1959 – L’Impromptu de Versailles by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1959 – Le Malade imaginaire by Molière (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1957 – Les Plaideurs by J. Racine (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1957 – Crispin rival de son maître by H.-R. Lesage (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1957 – Coriolan by W. Shakespeare (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1956 – Est-il bon, est-il méchant ? by Diderot (Dir: H. Rollan);
    1956 – L’Avare by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1956 – Le Bourgeois gentilhomme by Molière (Dir: J. Charron);
    1956 – Les Plaideurs by J. Racine (Dir: R. Manuel);
    1956 – Coriolan by W. Shakespeare (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1956 – Les Fourberies de Scapin by Molière (Dir: J. Charron);
    1956 – Amédée et les messieurs en rang by J. Romain (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1956 – L’Amour médecin by Molière (Dir: J. Meyer);
    1956 – Le Commissaire est bon enfant by G. Courteline & J. Levy (Dir: R. Manuel)

    Contact

    To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).

    Festival Selections (3)