Personal Information file
Portraits (7)Pierre Vernier
Contact details

Bureau Georges Lambert
63, avenue de la Bourdonnais
75007 Paris
France
Watch on map

Phone number

+33 1.45.55.43.52

Pierre Vernier

Activities : Actor
Also known as : Pierre Louis Rayer
Date of Birth : 25/05/1931
Represented by : Bureau Georges Lambert
Agent : Konstanze Lambert

Portraits (7)

Recent filmography (French films only)Complete filmography (47 films)

The ChefThe Chef (2011)

Director : Daniel Cohen
Actors : Jean Reno, Michaël Youn, Raphaëlle Agogué, Julien Boisselier, Salomé Stévenin...
Associate production company : Gaumont
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Jacky Bonnot, 32, a fan of haute cusine and with a definite talent, dreams of success and opening a great restaurant. However the financial situation of he and his wife obliges him to accept menial cooking jobs that lead nowhere....
Le Grand Meaulnes - Poster - FranceLe Grand Meaulnes (2005)

Director : Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe
Actors : Nicolas Duvauchelle, Jean-Baptiste Maunier, Clémence Poésy, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Philippe Torreton...
Associate production company : Mosca Films
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : One evening during November 1910, Mr. and Mrs Seurel, who run a peaceful country school in the Sologne, welcome a new boarder, Augustin Meaulnes, and his mother. The natural class of this tall teenager soon earns him the nickname...
The Comedy of PowerThe Comedy of Power (2005)

Director : Claude Chabrol
Actors : Isabelle Huppert, François Berléand, Patrick Bruel, Robin Renucci, Marilyne Canto...
Associate production company : Alicéleo
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Jeanne Charmant Killman, an examining magistrate, must sort out and prepare for judgment a complex case of misappropriation and embezzlement of public funds implicating the president of an important industrial firm. As her...
The AntidoteThe Antidote (2004)

Director : Vincent De Brus
Actors : Christian Clavier, Jacques Villeret, Agnès Soral, Annie Grégorio, François Morel...
Associate production company : Films Christian Fechner
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Jacques-Alain Marty, a successful businessman, is going through a crisis. On the brink of settling the greatest coup of his career, he is suddenly prone to panic attacks that are linked to some kind of trauma suffered in his...
Just TrustJust Trust (2003)

Director : Étienne Chatiliez
Actors : Cécile De France, Vincent Lindon, Éric Berger, Anne Brochet, Martine Chevallier...
Associate production company : Telema
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Because life had nothing planned for them, they don't expect anything from life. That's why Chrystèle Burrel and Christophe Gérard, despite their total lack of education and moral values, go from place to place, from job to job as...

Comments (-)

 
Legal Notices | © uniFrance 2007-2014