By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

En savoir plus et gérer ces paramètres[OK]

News in brief

06 June 2019 à 16:18

UniFrance renouvelle les membres de ses commissions

L'association de promotion et de soutien à l'export du cinéma français dans le monde a procédé au renouvellement de ses 4 commissions pour les deux ans à venir.

Forte de 900 adhérents fin 2018 (producteurs, exportateurs, artistes et agents), UniFrance a renouvelé, mardi 5 juin 2019, lors de son assemblée générale, les membres élus de ses commissions :

Commission des exportateurs de longs-métrages :

  1. Sabine Chemaly (TF1 Studio) - Présidente
  2. Camille Neel (Le Pacte) - Suppléant de la Présidente
  3. Olivier Albou (Other Angle Pictures) – Représentant élu
  4. Charlotte Boucon (SND Groupe M6) – Représentante élue
  5. Nicolas Brigaud-Robert (Playtime) – Représentant élu
  6. Ola Byszuk (mk2 films) – Représentante élue
  7. Frédéric Corvez (UDI - Urban Distribution International) – Représentant él
  8. Sarah Chazelle (Jour 2 fête) – Représentante élue
  9. Yohann Comte (Charades) – Représentant élu
  10. Laurent Daniélou (Loco Films) – Représentant élu
  11. Daniela Elstner (Doc & Film International) – Représentante élue
  12. Nicolas Eschbach (Indie Sales) – Représentant élu
  13. Adeline Fontan Tessaur (Elle Driver) – Représentante élue
  14. Clémentine Hugot (The Bureau Sales) – Représentante élue
  15. Andrei Kamarowsky (Orange Studio) – Représentant élu
  16. Loïc Magneron (Wide) – Représentant élu
  17. Agathe Mauruc (Pyramide International) – Représentante élue
  18. Grégoire Melin (Kinology) – Représentant élu
  19. Tanja Meissner (Memento Films International) – Représentante élue
  20. Dimitri Stephanides (WTFilms) – Représentant élu
  21. Cécile Gaget (Gaumont) – Membre statutaire
  22. Anne Cherel (STUDIOCANAL) – Membre statutaire
  23. Kevin Deysson (EuropaCorp) – Membre statutaire
  24. Marie-Laure Montironi (Pathé Films) – Membre statutaire

Commission artistique :

  1. François Samuelson (Intertalent) – Président
  2. Coralie Fargeat – Suppléante du Président
  3. Louis-Julien Petit – Représentant élu
  4. Nadié Koné (Cinéart) – Représentante élue
  5. Rémi Bezançon – Représentant élu
  6. Éric Lavaine – Représentant élu
  7. Jean-Paul Salomé – Représentant élu
  8. Nathalie Baye – Représentante élue
  9. Emmanuelle Bercot – Représentante élue
  10. Julie Bertuccelli – Représentante élue
  11. Sandrine Dumas– Représentante élue
  12. Fabienne Godet – Représentante élue
  13. Benoît Graffin – Représentant élu
  14. Thomas Lilti – Représentant élu
  15. Sébastien Marnier – Représentant élu
  16. Tonie Marshall– Représentante élue
  17. Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar – Représentante élue
  18. Élisabeth Tanner (Time Art) – Représentante élue
  19. Danièle Thompson – Représentante élue
  20. Rosalie Varda – Représentante élue
  21. Léa Drucker – Membre statutaire
  22. Franck Gastambide – Membre statutaire
  23. Alex Lutz – Membre statutaire
  24. Éric Toledano – Membre statutaire

Commission des producteurs de longs-métrages :

  1. Philippe Carcassonne (Ciné-@) – Président
  2. Didar Domehri (Maneki Films) – Suppléante du Président
  3. Toufik Ayadi (SRAB Films) – Représentant élu
  4. Sandrine Brauer (En Compagnie des Lamas) – Représentante élu
  5. Éric Altmayer (Mandarin Production )– Représentant élu
  6. Philip Boëffard (Nord-Ouest Films)– Représentant élu
  7. Caroline Bonmarchand (Avenue B Productions)– Représentante élue
  8. Frédéric Brillion (Epithète Films) – Représentant élu
  9. Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre (Mact Productions)
  10. Bénédicte Couvreur (Hold Up Films) – Représentante élue
  11. Marc-Benoît Créancier (Easy Tiger) – Représentant élu
  12. Yves Darondeau (Bonne Pioche Cinéma) – Représentant élu
  13. Jean des Forêts (Petit Film) – Représentant élu
  14. Ron Dyens (Sacrebleu Productions) – Représentant élu
  15. Bertrand Faivre (The Bureau) – Représentant élu
  16. Michaël Gentile (The Film) – Représentant élu
  17. Éric Jehelmann (Jerico Films)– Représentant élu
  18. Frédéric Jouve (Les Films Velvet) – Représentant élu
  19. Judith Lou Lévy (Les Films du Bal) – Représentante élue
  20. Laurence Lascary (DACP) – Représentante élue
  21. Isabelle Madelaine (Dharamsala) – Représentante élue
  22. Marie Masmonteil (Elzévir Films) – Représentante élue
  23. Bruno Nahon (Unité (ex-Unité de Production)) – Représentant élu
  24. Stéphane Parthenay (Pyramide Productions) – Représentant élu
  25. Sylvie Pialat (Les Films du Worso) – Représentante élue
  26. Antoine Rein (Karé Productions) – Représentant élu
  27. Xavier Rigault (2.4.7. Films) – Représentant élu
  28. Gilles Sacuto (TS Productions)– Représentant élu
  29. Valérie Schermann (Prima Linea Productions) – Représentante élue
  30. Carole Scotta (Haut et Court) – Représentante élue
  31. Anne-Dominique Toussaint (Les Films des Tournelles) – Représentante élue
  32. Mathieu Verhaeghe (Atelier de Production) – Représentant élu
  33. Romuald Drault (EuropaCorp) – Membre statutaire
  34. Yann Zenou (Splendido (Quad)) – Membre statutaire
  35. Sidonie Dumas (Gaumont) – Membre statutaire
  36. Stéphane Célérier (Mars Films) – Membre statutaire

Commission des producteurs et exportateurs de courts-métrages :

  1. Delphine Schmit (Perspective Films) – Présidente
  2. Anaïs Bertrand (Insolence Productions) – Suppléante de la Présidente
  3. Nidia Santiago (Ikki Films) – Représentante élue
  4. Olivier Chabalier (GASP!) – Représentant élu
  5. Mathilde Delaunay (Ecce Films) – Représentante élue
  6. Nelson Ghrénassia (Yukunkun Productions) – Représentant élu
  7. Khir-Din Grid (Nouvelle Toile) – Représentant élu
  8. Luce Grosjean (Miyu Distribution) – Représentante élue
  9. Oriane Hurard (Les Produits Frais) – Représentante élue
  10. Alexandre Lança– Représentant élue
  11. Sylvain Pioutaz – Représentant élu
  12. Annabel Sebag (Autour de Minuit)– Représentante élue
  13. Laura Townsend (La Ruche Productions) – Suppléante élue
  14. Lorenzo Bianchi (Société Acéphale) – Suppléant élu
  15. Florence Keller (L'Agence du court métrage) – Suppléante élue
  16. Marthe Lamy (Apaches films) – Suppléante élue

Author : Communications

Latest update : 06 June 2019 à 16:18 CEST

Linked to this news article

Linked individuals (99)

Olivier Albou

Olivier Albou

Éric Altmayer

Éric Altmayer

Toufik Ayadi

Toufik Ayadi

Nathalie Baye

Nathalie Baye

Emmanuelle Bercot - © UniFrance/BestImage

Emmanuelle Bercot

Anaïs Bertrand

Anaïs Bertrand

Julie Bertuccelli

Julie Bertuccelli

Rémi Bezançon

Rémi Bezançon

Lorenzo Bianchi

Lorenzo Bianchi

Philip Boëffard

Philip Boëffard

Caroline Bonmarchand

Caroline Bonmarchand

Charlotte Boucon

Charlotte Boucon

Sandrine Brauer

Sandrine Brauer

Nicolas Brigaud-Robert

Nicolas Brigaud-Robert

Frédéric Brillion

Frédéric Brillion

Ola Byszuk

Ola Byszuk

Philippe Carcassonne

Philippe Carcassonne

Stéphane Célérier

Stéphane Célérier

Olivier Chabalier

Olivier Chabalier

Sarah Chazelle

Sarah Chazelle

Sabine Chemaly

Sabine Chemaly

Anne Cherel

Anne Cherel

Yohann Comte

Yohann Comte

Frédéric Corvez

Frédéric Corvez

Bénédicte Couvreur

Bénédicte Couvreur

Marc-Benoît Créancier - © Géraldine Aresteanu

Marc-Benoît Créancier

Laurent Daniélou

Laurent Daniélou

Yves Darondeau

Yves Darondeau

Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre

Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre

Mathilde Delaunay

Mathilde Delaunay

Jean des Forêts

Jean des Forêts

Kevin Deysson

Kevin Deysson

Didar Domehri - © George Pimentel/UniFrance

Didar Domehri

Léa Drucker - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Léa Drucker

Sandrine Dumas

Sandrine Dumas

Sidonie Dumas

Sidonie Dumas

Ron Dyens

Ron Dyens

Daniela Elstner - © Patrick Swirc/UniFrance

Daniela Elstner

Nicolas Eschbach

Nicolas Eschbach

Bertrand Faivre

Bertrand Faivre

Coralie Fargeat - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Coralie Fargeat

Adeline Fontan Tessaur

Adeline Fontan Tessaur

Cécile Gaget

Cécile Gaget

Franck Gastambide

Franck Gastambide

Michaël Gentile

Michaël Gentile

Nelson Ghrénassia

Nelson Ghrénassia

Fabienne Godet

Fabienne Godet

Benoît Graffin

Benoît Graffin

Khir-Din Grid

Khir-Din Grid

Luce Grosjean

Luce Grosjean

Clémentine Hugot

Clémentine Hugot

Oriane Hurard

Oriane Hurard

Éric Jehelmann

Éric Jehelmann

Frédéric Jouve - © Jean-Baptiste Le Mercier / UniFrance

Frédéric Jouve

Andrei Kamarowsky

Andrei Kamarowsky

Florence Keller

Florence Keller

Nadié Koné

Nadié Koné

Marthe Lamy

Marthe Lamy

Alexandre Lança

Alexandre Lança

Laurence Lascary

Laurence Lascary

Éric Lavaine - © Matias Injic

Éric Lavaine

Judith Lou Lévy

Judith Lou Lévy

Thomas Lilti - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Thomas Lilti

Alex Lutz

Alex Lutz

Isabelle Madelaine

Isabelle Madelaine

Loïc Magneron

Loïc Magneron

Sébastien Marnier - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Sébastien Marnier

Tonie Marshall - © Aurélie Lamachère/SIPA

Tonie Marshall

Marie Masmonteil

Marie Masmonteil

Agathe Mauruc

Agathe Mauruc

Tanja Meissner

Tanja Meissner

Grégoire Melin

Grégoire Melin

Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar - © Jean-Baptiste Le Mercier/UniFrance

Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar

Marie-Laure Montironi

Marie-Laure Montironi

Bruno Nahon

Bruno Nahon

Camille Neel

Camille Neel

Stéphane Parthenay

Stéphane Parthenay

Louis-Julien Petit - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Louis-Julien Petit

Sylvie Pialat

Sylvie Pialat

Sylvain Pioutaz

Sylvain Pioutaz

Antoine Rein

Antoine Rein

Xavier Rigault

Xavier Rigault

Gilles Sacuto - © George Pimentel/UniFrance

Gilles Sacuto

Jean-Paul Salomé

Jean-Paul Salomé

François Samuelson

François Samuelson

Nidia Santiago

Nidia Santiago

Valérie Schermann

Valérie Schermann

Delphine Schmit

Delphine Schmit

Carole Scotta - © Le Film Français

Carole Scotta

Annabel Sebag

Annabel Sebag

Dimitri Stephanides

Dimitri Stephanides

Élisabeth Tanner

Élisabeth Tanner

Danièle Thompson

Danièle Thompson

Éric Toledano - © Matias Indjic / UniFrance

Éric Toledano

Anne-Dominique Toussaint - © Le Film Français

Anne-Dominique Toussaint

Laura Townsend

Laura Townsend

Rosalie Varda - © Philippe Quaisse / UniFrance

Rosalie Varda

Mathieu Verhaeghe

Mathieu Verhaeghe

Yann Zenou - © Jean-Baptiste Le Mercier/UniFrance

Yann Zenou

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Related companies (74)

media

2.4.7. Films (247 Films)

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Not a Word, , ...

media

Apaches films

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : At the Entrance of the Night, Fine Particles, First Goodbyes, ...

media

Atelier de Production

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Playlist, Deerskin, ...

media

Autour de Minuit

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Associate producer, Executive Producer

Activities external to film production :  Distributor (short film)

Recent filmography : Empty Places, Homeless Home, Unicorn Wars, ...

media

Avenue B Productions

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Enormous, Softie, Spring Blossom, ...

media

Bonne Pioche Cinéma

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

Charades

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production

Recent filmography : Little Nicholas' Treasure, The Kitchen Brigade, The Test, ...

media

Ciné-@

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Night Shift, The Father, Pauline Enslaved, ...

media

Cinéart

Activities external to film production :  Talent Agency

media

DACP

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Dravemont, Looking for Lulu, ...

media

Dharamsala

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Monsieur, Proxima, The Nights Alone, ...

media

Doc & Film International

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, French distribution

Recent filmography : Cinema Through the Eye of Magnum, Life Underground, Paris la blanche, ...

media

Easy Tiger

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : I Wish Someone Were Waiting For Me Somewhere, , Lost and Found, ...

media

Ecce Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : The Blood in the Vein, Just Like A Woman, Mozeb, ...

media

Elle Driver

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution

Recent filmography : Love Affair(s), Adults in the Room, Fahim, the Little Chess Prince, ...

Elzévir Films

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

En Compagnie des Lamas

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Fig Tree, , Boys, ...

media

Epithète Films

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : The Dazzled, Best Intentions, Escape from Raqqa, ...

media

EuropaCorp

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : A Mermaid in Paris, Anna, Little White Lies 2, ...

media

GASP!

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Autoquartz, Good Night Little Tomato, Isu ni, ...

media

Gaumont

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Foreign distributor (feature film), Associate producer, French distribution , Foreign production company, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

Haut et Court

Activities :  Line production, Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

Hold Up Films

Activities :  Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Portrait of a Lady on Fire, Celebration, Ulysses & Mona, ...

media

Ikki Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Horacio, Sheep, Wolf and a Cup of Tea…, Sick, Sick, Sick, ...

media

Indie Sales

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales

Recent filmography : , On A Half Clear Morning, All the Dead Ones, ...

media

Insolence Productions

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Associate producer, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Jumbo, Now, Daphne, Season, ...

media

Intertalent

Activities external to film production :  Talent Agency

Jerico Films

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Hear me out

media

Jour 2 fête

Activities :  Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Last Words, Night Ride, Slalom, ...

media

Karé Productions

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Family Swap, Battle of the Classes, ...

media

Kinology

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Beasts, How I Became a Super Hero, ...

media

L'Agence du court métrage

Activities :  Foreign distributor (short film), Film exports/foreign sales, French distribution

Activities external to film production :  Distributor (short film)

Recent filmography : Naughty Spot, 80 000 Years Old, Anna and Manon Go to the Sea, ...

media

La Ruche Productions

Activities :  Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Left Hit, Little Princess, Bye Bye Bird, ...

media

Le Pacte

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

Les Films Velvet

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , Maximus, ...

media

Les Films des Tournelles

Activities :  Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Capernaum, Naked Normandy, ...

Les Films du Bal

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Tightrope Walkers, Atlantics: A Ghost Love Story, ...

media

Les Films du Worso

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Delete History, Happy Birthday, Heroes Don't Die, ...

media

Les Produits Frais

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Les Passagers : Elle & lui, Meet Mortaza VR, Au revoir Paris !, ...

media

Loco Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Journey to a Mother's Room, Paper Flags, Bitter Flowers, ...

media

Mact Productions

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Little President, 5 is the Perfect Number, Flesh Out, ...

media

Mandarin Production

Activities :  Co-production, Foreign production company, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , OSS 117: From Africa With Love, ...

Maneki Films

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Memory House, , ...

media

Mars Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Between Two Worlds, I'll Go Where You Go, ...

media

Memento Films International

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , February, Night of the Kings, ...

media

Miyu Distribution

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales

Activities external to film production :  Distributor (short film)

Recent filmography : Altaï, Coffin, Easter Eggs, ...

media

Nord-Ouest Films

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Délicieux, Beaches and Swans, ...

media

Nouvelle Toile

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Fleur de pavot, Grandfather, Behind the Cloud, ...

media

Orange Studio

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Associate producer, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , , , ...

media

Other Angle Pictures

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production

Recent filmography : , Retirement Home, Savage days, ...

media

Pathé Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Foreign distributor (feature film), French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Christmas with the Tuche, , , ...

media

Perspective Films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Coalesce, , There Will Be no More Night, ...

media

Petit Film

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Sapphire Crystal, The Girl with a Bracelet, ...

media

Playtime

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution

Recent filmography : , Paris, 13th District, Irradiated, ...

media

Prima Linea Productions

Activities :  Line production, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , The Bears' Famous Invasion, The Red Turtle, ...

media

Pyramide International

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, French distribution , Associate producer

Recent filmography : A Good Man, Gallant indies, I have been waiting for you, ...

media

Pyramide Productions

Activities :  Co-production, Associate producer, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : The Gravedigger, The Story of My Wife, We Need Your Vote, ...

media

SND Groupe M6

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Employee of the month, , , ...

SPLENDIDO Quad Cinéma (Yume - Quad Films)

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Ballsy Girl, Queens of The Field, The Specials, ...

media

SRAB Films

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Fake News, , Three Times Nothing, ...

media

STUDIOCANAL

Activities :  Line production, Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Activities external to film production :  Video/DVD publishing

Recent filmography : , Black Box, , ...

media

Sacrebleu Productions

Activities :  Co-production, Executive Producer

Recent filmography : , Aga's House, Normal, ...

media

Société Acéphale

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Episodes - Spring 2018, The Missing One, Box, ...

media

TF1 Studio

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution

Recent filmography : , Ballsy Girl, , ...

media

TS Productions

Activities :  Line production, Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Decent People, Dreamchild, , ...

media

The Bureau Sales

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution

Recent filmography : The Monopoly of Violence, The Velvet Queen, We Are From There, ...

media

The Film

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Of Love and Lies, Our Happy Holiday, Treat Me Like Fire, ...

media

Time Art

Activities external to film production :  Talent Agency

media

UDI - Urban Distribution International

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Associate producer, French distribution

Recent filmography : , , As Happy As Possible, ...

media

Unité (ex-Unité de Production)

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : A Good Doctor, Camille, , ...

media

WTFilms

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Associate producer

Recent filmography : Fake News, Gold For Dogs, Knuckledust, ...

media

Wide

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, French distribution , Executive Producer

Activities external to film production :  Distributor (short film)

Recent filmography : A Barge on the Ocean, 11.11.18 VR EXPERIENCE, Blast, ...

media

Yukunkun Productions

Activities :  Executive Producer

Recent filmography : Beauty Boys, First Love, White Noises, ...

media

mk2 films

Activities :  Film exports/foreign sales, Co-production, Foreign distributor (feature film), Associate producer, French distribution , Executive Producer

Activities external to film production :  Distributor (short film)

Recent filmography : , , Golda Maria, ...