Personal Information file
Portraits (14)Salma HayekProduction photos (2)Salma Hayek
Awards
Delegations (1)

Salma Hayek

Activities : Actress
Also known as : Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez Pinault
Date of Birth : 02/09/1966

Portraits (14)

Production photos (2)


Recent filmography (French films only)Complete filmography (5 films)

Un jour de chanceUn jour de chance (2011)

Director : Alex de la Iglesia
Actors : Jose Mota, Salma Hayek, Blanca Portillo, Juan Luis Galiardo, Fernando Tejero...
Co-production : La Ferme Productions
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Roberto, once a successful advertising executive, can no longer stand being unemployed. In a moment of desperation, he returns with his wife to the hotel that was the stage for their honeymoon. But the hotel is now a museum, whose...
AmericanoAmericano (2011)

Director : Mathieu Demy
Actors : Mathieu Demy, Salma Hayek, Géraldine Chaplin, Chiara Mastroianni, Carlos Bardem...
Associate production company : Les Films de l'Autre
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Martin lives in Paris with Claire. Their relationship has hit a dead end. When he loses his mother back in California, Martin must return to the city of his childhood to deal with the formalities surrounding his inheritance. In...
BandidasBandidas (2004)

Directors : Joachim Roenning, Espen Sandberg
Actors : Penélope Cruz, Salma Hayek, Steve Zahn, Dwight Yoakam, Sam Shepard...
Associate production company : EuropaCorp
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : Sara, a wealthy banker’s daughter, and Maria, from a farming background, had very little chance of ever crossing paths. That was up until Tyler Jackson, a representative of the New York Bank and Trust, brings them together in...
No One Writes to the ColonelNo One Writes to the Colonel (1999)

Director : Arturo Ripstein
Actors : Marisa Paredes, Fernando Lujan, Salma Hayek, Ernesto Yanez, Rafael INnclan...
Co-production : DMVB Films
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : The Colonel waits. They promised him a pension, which for years has remained a promise unfulfilled. Every Friday after Friday, solemn and dressed in his finest suit, the Colonel waits by the dock in anticipation of the letter...

Delegations (1)

Toronto - International Film Festival - 2011Toronto - International Film Festival - 2011
Actor
Type : Feature film festival
Location : Canada

Comments (-)

 
Legal Notices | © uniFrance 2007-2014