Personal Information file
Portraits (4)Anne Caudry

Anne Caudry

Activities : Actress
Also known as : Anne Bernanos
Date of Birth : 28/05/1957
Date of decease : 23/08/1991

Portraits (4)

Recent filmography (French films only)Complete filmography (3 films)

Heart to HeartHeart to Heart (1978)

Director : Pascal Thomas
Actors : Anne Caudry, Carole Jacquinot, Élisa Servier, Daniel Ceccaldi, Laurence Lignières...
Associate production company : Albina Productions
Genres : Fiction
Synopsis : The independently-minded daughter of lower-middle class French shopkeepers, Brigitte, one of three sisters, refused to marry the father of her child when she became pregnant. In this film, she reminisces about her family life...

Comments (-)

 
Legal Notices | © uniFrance 2007-2014