By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Festival of Nations (Ebensee) - 2011
Festival of Nations (Ebensee) - 2011

Festival of Nations (Ebensee)
Edition 2011

Type : Feature film and short film festival
Theme : International festival
Location : Austria
Period : fromto

Awards (6 films, 6 prizes awarded)

Bullet Time

Awards

1st Prize for Best Medium-Length Film : Bullet Time

1st Prize for Best Medium-Length Film : Prunelle and Mélodie

The Survivor - © Noodles Production

Awards

3rd Prize for Best Medium-Length Film : The Survivor

Barehanded

Awards

Jury's Diploma : Barehanded

Jury's Diploma : My Share of Strudel

Jury's Diploma : My Very Own Death

Jury's Diploma : The Miracle of Life

Jury's Diploma : The Piano

Jury's Diploma : The Usual

Agathe Colbert n'épargnera personne (ou presque)

Awards

Golden Bear : Agathe Colbert n'épargnera personne (ou presque)

Golden Bear : Carrying Men

Golden Bear : Fracture

Golden Bear : I Could Be Your Grandmother

Golden Bear : Julie and Her Guys

Golden Bear : Le Vivier

Golden Bear : The Piano Tuner

 A Tartlet

Awards

Silver Bear : A Tartlet

Silver Bear : Boxed

Silver Bear : Catharsis

Silver Bear : Gilles Corporation

Silver Bear : Hand to Hand

Silver Bear : Jalousie

Silver Bear : Memoirs of a Disturbed Young Lady

Silver Bear : Micha Mouse

Silver Bear : The Gloaming

Silver Bear : The Moor

 Dream Note Book

Awards

Bronze Bear : Dream Note Book

Bronze Bear : On That Day

Bronze Bear : Surfers

Bronze Bear : Leave Not a Cloud Behind

Bronze Bear : Nek

Bronze Bear : PomPom

Bronze Bear : Still Standing

Bronze Bear : The Revelation

Bronze Bear : Touchy Dinner

Festival Selections (53 films, 1 selection)

The team

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Other years (9)

Contact

To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).