By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 2007
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 2007

Cesar Awards - French film industry awards
Edition 2007

Type : Awards
Theme : French films
Location : France
Period : fromto

Awards (11 films, 23 people, 20 prizes awarded)

Lady Chatterley

Awards

César Award for Best Film : Lady Chatterley

Marina Hands - © Cbellaiche

Awards

César Award for Best Actress : Marina Hands
for Lady Chatterley

François Cluzet

Awards

César Award for Best Actor : François Cluzet
for Tell No One

Guillaume Canet

Awards

César Award for Best Director : Guillaume Canet
for Tell No One

Valérie Lemercier - © © Marcus Mam/Charlette Studio

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actress : Valérie Lemercier
for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Kad Merad

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actor : Kad Merad
for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Mélanie Laurent

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actress : Mélanie Laurent
for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Malik Zidi

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actor : Malik Zidi
for Poison Friends

Michel Royer

Awards

César Award for Best Documentary Feature : Michel Royer
for Being Jacques Chirac

César Award for Best Documentary Feature : Karl Zéro
for Being Jacques Chirac

Isabelle Mergault

Awards

César Award for Best First Feature : Isabelle Mergault
for You Are So Beautiful

Rachid Bouchareb - © Unifrance Film

Awards

César Award for Best Original Screenplay : Rachid Bouchareb
for Days of Glory

César Award for Best Original Screenplay : Olivier Lorelle
for Days of Glory

Roger Bohbot

Awards

César Award for Best Adapted Screenplay : Roger Bohbot
for Lady Chatterley

César Award for Best Adapted Screenplay : Pascale Ferran
for Lady Chatterley

César Award for Best Adapted Screenplay : Pierre Trividic
for Lady Chatterley

Julien Hirsch

Awards

César Award for Best Cinematography : Julien Hirsch
for Lady Chatterley

Maamar Ech-Cheikh

Awards

César Award for Best Production Design : Maamar Ech-Cheikh
for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Hervé de Luze

Awards

César Award for Best Editing : Hervé de Luze
for Tell No One

Gabriel Hafner

Awards

César Award for Best Sound : Gabriel Hafner
for I Did It My Way

César Award for Best Sound : François Musy
for I Did It My Way

Marie-Claude Altot

Awards

César Award for Best Costume Design : Marie-Claude Altot
for Lady Chatterley

Matthieu Chedid

Awards

César Award for Best Original Score : Matthieu Chedid
for Tell No One

Marlène Jobert

Awards

Honorary César Award : Marlène Jobert

Sweet Dreams

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Short Film : Sweet Dreams

Festival Selections (39 films, 95 people, 20 selections)

Rachid Bouchareb - © Unifrance Film

Rachid Bouchareb

for Days of Glory

Xavier Giannoli

Xavier Giannoli

for I Did It My Way

Philippe Lioret - © Visual

Philippe Lioret

for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Pascale Ferran - © Denis Rouvre/Corbis Outline

Pascale Ferran

for Lady Chatterley

Guillaume Canet

Guillaume Canet

for Tell No One

Alain Resnais

Alain Resnais

for Cœurs

Rachid Bouchareb - © Unifrance Film

Rachid Bouchareb

for Days of Glory

Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

(2005)

Pascale Ferran - © Denis Rouvre/Corbis Outline

Pascale Ferran

for Lady Chatterley

Guillaume Canet

Guillaume Canet

for Tell No One

Cécile De France

Cécile De France

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Cécile De France

Cécile De France

for I Did It My Way

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte Gainsbourg

for I Do

Marina Hands - © Cbellaiche

Marina Hands

for Lady Chatterley

Catherine Frot - © Thibault Grabherr

Catherine Frot

for The Page Turner

Gérard Depardieu - © Abaca

Gérard Depardieu

for I Did It My Way

Alain Chabat

Alain Chabat

for I Do

Jean Dujardin - © Ampas

Jean Dujardin

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

François Cluzet

François Cluzet

for Tell No One

Michel Blanc

Michel Blanc

for You Are So Beautiful

Dani

Dani

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Valérie Lemercier - © © Marcus Mam/Charlette Studio

Valérie Lemercier

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Christine Citti

Christine Citti

for I Did It My Way

Bernadette Lafont

Bernadette Lafont

for I Do

Mylène Demongeot

Mylène Demongeot

for La Californie

Guy Marchand

Guy Marchand

for Dans Paris

François Cluzet

François Cluzet

for Four Stars

Kad Merad

Kad Merad

for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

André Dussollier - © Patrick Swirc

André Dussollier

for Tell No One

Dany Boon - © Dr

Dany Boon

for The Valet

Aïssa Maïga

Aïssa Maïga

for Bamako

Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent

for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Marina Hands - © Cbellaiche

Marina Hands

for Lady Chatterley

Maïwenn - © UniFrance/BestImage

Maïwenn

for Pardonnez-moi

Déborah François

Déborah François

for The Page Turner

George Babluani

George Babluani

for 13 - Tzameti

James Thiérrée

James Thiérrée

for Désaccord parfait

Rasha Bukvic

Rasha Bukvic

for La Californie

Malik Zidi

Malik Zidi

for Poison Friends

Arié Elmaleh

Arié Elmaleh

for School for All

Vincent Rottiers - © Ch. Brachet

Vincent Rottiers

for The Passenger

Michel Royer

Michel Royer

for Being Jacques Chirac

Karl Zéro

Karl Zéro

for Being Jacques Chirac

Chantal Akerman - © Gerhard Kassner - Berlinale

Chantal Akerman

for Là-bas

William Karel

William Karel

for My Dad Is Into Terrorism

Jean-Henri Meunier

Jean-Henri Meunier

for Najac Calling, Over to You Earth

Douglas Gordon

Douglas Gordon

for Zidane: A 21st Century Portrait

Philippe Parreno

Philippe Parreno

for Zidane: A 21st Century Portrait

Gela Babluani

Gela Babluani

for 13 - Tzameti

Gabriel Le Bomin

Gabriel Le Bomin

for Fragments of Antonin

Roschdy Zem - © Marcel Hartmann

Roschdy Zem

for Mauvaise Foi

Maïwenn - © UniFrance/BestImage

Maïwenn

for Pardonnez-moi

Isabelle Mergault

Isabelle Mergault

for You Are So Beautiful

Babel

Babel

(2006)

The Queen

The Queen

(2005)

Gabriel Yared

Gabriel Yared

for Azur & Asmar

Mark Snow

Mark Snow

for Cœurs

Armand Amar

Armand Amar

for Days of Glory

Matthieu Chedid

Matthieu Chedid

for Tell No One

Jérôme Lemonnier

Jérôme Lemonnier

for The Page Turner

Hervé de Luze

Hervé de Luze

for Cœurs

Yannick Kergoat

Yannick Kergoat

for Days of Glory

Sylvie Landra

Sylvie Landra

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Martine Giordano

Martine Giordano

for I Did It My Way

Hervé de Luze

Hervé de Luze

for Tell No One

Rachid Bouchareb - © Unifrance Film

Rachid Bouchareb

for Days of Glory

Olivier Lorelle

Olivier Lorelle

for Days of Glory

Danièle Thompson

Danièle Thompson

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Christopher Thompson

Christopher Thompson

for Fauteuils d'orchestre

Xavier Giannoli

Xavier Giannoli

for I Did It My Way

Christophe Turpin

Christophe Turpin

for Jean-Philippe

Laurent Tuel

Laurent Tuel

for Jean-Philippe

Isabelle Mergault

Isabelle Mergault

for You Are So Beautiful

Jean-Michel Ribes

Jean-Michel Ribes

for Cœurs

Olivier Adam

Olivier Adam

for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Philippe Lioret - © Visual

Philippe Lioret

for Je vais bien ne t'en fais pas

Pascale Ferran - © Denis Rouvre/Corbis Outline

Pascale Ferran

for Lady Chatterley

Roger Bohbot

Roger Bohbot

for Lady Chatterley

Pierre Trividic - © Comme au Cinéma

Pierre Trividic

for Lady Chatterley

Jean-François Halin

Jean-François Halin

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Michel Hazanavicius

Michel Hazanavicius

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Guillaume Canet

Guillaume Canet

for Tell No One

Philippe Lefèbvre - © Ubba

Philippe Lefèbvre

for Tell No One

Éric Gautier

Éric Gautier

for Cœurs

Patrick Blossier

Patrick Blossier

for Days of Glory

Julien Hirsch

Julien Hirsch

for Lady Chatterley

Guillaume Schiffman

Guillaume Schiffman

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Christophe Offenstein

Christophe Offenstein

for Tell No One

Jacques Saulnier

Jacques Saulnier

for Cœurs

Dominique Douret

Dominique Douret

for Days of Glory

François-Renaud Labarthe

François-Renaud Labarthe

for Lady Chatterley

Maamar Ech-Cheikh

Maamar Ech-Cheikh

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Jean-Luc Raoul

Jean-Luc Raoul

for Tiger Brigades

Thomas Desjonquères

Thomas Desjonquères

for Cœurs

Gérard Lamps

Gérard Lamps

for Cœurs

Jean-Marie Blondel

Jean-Marie Blondel

for Cœurs

Olivier Hespel

Olivier Hespel

for Days of Glory

Olivier Walczak

Olivier Walczak

for Days of Glory

Franck Rubio

Franck Rubio

for Days of Glory

Thomas Gauder

Thomas Gauder

for Days of Glory

Gabriel Hafner

Gabriel Hafner

for I Did It My Way

François Musy

François Musy

for I Did It My Way

Jean-Pierre Laforce

Jean-Pierre Laforce

for Lady Chatterley

Nicolas Moreau

Nicolas Moreau

for Lady Chatterley

Jean-Jacques Ferran

Jean-Jacques Ferran

for Lady Chatterley

Pierre Gamet

Pierre Gamet

for Tell No One

Gérard Lamps

Gérard Lamps

for Tell No One

Jean Goudier

Jean Goudier

for Tell No One

Jackie Budin

Jackie Budin

for Cœurs

Michèle Richer

Michèle Richer

for Days of Glory

Marie-Claude Altot

Marie-Claude Altot

for Lady Chatterley

Charlotte David

Charlotte David

for OSS 117, Le Caire nid d'espions

Pierre-Jean Larroque

Pierre-Jean Larroque

for Tiger Brigades

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

The team

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Other years (41)

Contact

To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).

News

Photo gallery