By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1995
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1995

Cesar Awards - French film industry awards
Edition 1995

Type : Awards
Theme : French films
Location : France
Period : fromto

Awards (7 films, 18 people, 18 prizes awarded)

The Wild reeds

Awards

César Award for Best Film : The Wild reeds

Isabelle Adjani

Awards

César Award for Best Actress : Isabelle Adjani
for The Queen Margot

Gérard Lanvin

Awards

César Award for Best Actor : Gérard Lanvin
for Le Fils préféré

André Téchiné

Awards

César Award for Best Director : André Téchiné
for The Wild reeds

Virna Lisi

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actress : Virna Lisi
for The Queen Margot

Jean-Hugues Anglade

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actor : Jean-Hugues Anglade
for The Queen Margot

Élodie Bouchez

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actress : Élodie Bouchez
for The Wild reeds

Mathieu Kassovitz

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actor : Mathieu Kassovitz
for See the Men Fall

Caught in the Acts

Awards

César Award for Best Documentary Feature : Caught in the Acts

See the Men Fall

Awards

César Award for Best First Feature : See the Men Fall

Olivier Massart

Awards

César Award for Best Original or Adapted Screenplay : Olivier Massart
for The Wild reeds

César Award for Best Original or Adapted Screenplay : Gilles Taurand
for The Wild reeds

César Award for Best Original or Adapted Screenplay : André Téchiné
for The Wild reeds

Philippe Rousselot

Awards

César Award for Best Cinematography : Philippe Rousselot
for The Queen Margot

Gianni Quaranta

Awards

César Award for Best Production Design : Gianni Quaranta
for Farinelli

Monique Dartonne

Awards

César Award for Best Editing : Monique Dartonne
for See the Men Fall

César Award for Best Editing : Juliette Welfling
for See the Men Fall

Dominique Hennequin

Awards

César Award for Best Sound : Dominique Hennequin
for Farinelli

César Award for Best Sound : Jean-Paul Mugel
for Farinelli

Moidele Bickel

Awards

César Award for Best Costume Design : Moidele Bickel
for The Queen Margot

Zbigniew Preisner

Awards

César Award for Best Original Score : Zbigniew Preisner
for Three Colours : Red

Jeanne Moreau

Awards

Honorary César Award : Jeanne Moreau

Festival Selections (34 films, 69 people, 19 selections)

Le Fils préféré

Le Fils préféré

(1994)

The Professional

The Professional

(1994)

The Queen Margot

The Queen Margot

(1994)

The Wild reeds

The Wild reeds

(1994)

Three Colours : Red

Three Colours : Red

(1994)

Nicole Garcia - © Veeren Ramsamy/UniFrance

Nicole Garcia

for Le Fils préféré

Luc Besson

Luc Besson

for The Professional

Patrice Chéreau

Patrice Chéreau

for The Queen Margot

André Téchiné

André Téchiné

for The Wild reeds

Krzysztof Kieslowski

Krzysztof Kieslowski

for Three Colours : Red

Sandrine Bonnaire

Sandrine Bonnaire

for Joan the Maid 2 : the Prisons

Anémone

Anémone

for Something Fishy

Isabelle Adjani

Isabelle Adjani

for The Queen Margot

Isabelle Huppert

Isabelle Huppert

for The Separation

Irène Jacob

Irène Jacob

for Three Colours : Red

Gérard Depardieu - © Abaca

Gérard Depardieu

for Colonel Chabert

Gérard Lanvin

Gérard Lanvin

for Le Fils préféré

Jean Reno - © Sylvie Lancrenon

Jean Reno

for The Professional

Daniel Auteuil

Daniel Auteuil

for The Separation

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Jean-Louis Trintignant

for Three Colours : Red

Line Renaud

Line Renaud

for I Can't Sleep

Catherine Jacob

Catherine Jacob

for Nine Months

Dominique Blanc

Dominique Blanc

for The Queen Margot

Virna Lisi

Virna Lisi

for The Queen Margot

Michèle Moretti - © N. Mazeas

Michèle Moretti

for The Wild reeds

Fabrice Luchini

Fabrice Luchini

for Colonel Chabert

Claude Rich

Claude Rich

for D'Artagnan's Daughter / Revenge of the Musketeers

Bernard Giraudeau

Bernard Giraudeau

for Le Fils préféré

Daniel Russo

Daniel Russo

for Nine Months

Jean-Hugues Anglade

Jean-Hugues Anglade

for The Queen Margot

Virginie Ledoyen - © Carole Bellaiche

Virginie Ledoyen

for Cold Water

Marie Bunel

Marie Bunel

for Couples and Lovers

Elsa Zylberstein

Elsa Zylberstein

for Mina Tannenbaum

Sandrine Kiberlain

Sandrine Kiberlain

for The Patriots

Élodie Bouchez

Élodie Bouchez

for The Wild reeds

Charles Berling - © Jean-Claude Lother

Charles Berling

for Coming to Terms

Mathieu Kassovitz

Mathieu Kassovitz

for See the Men Fall

Gaël Morel

Gaël Morel

for The Wild reeds

Stéphane Rideau

Stéphane Rideau

for The Wild reeds

Frédéric Gorny

Frédéric Gorny

for The Wild reeds

Bosna !

Bosna !

(1994)

Caught in the Acts

Caught in the Acts

(1994)

Montand

Montand

(1994)

The Troubles We've Seen, A History of Journalism in Wartime - First Journey

The Troubles We've Seen, A History of Journalism in Wartime - First Journey

(1994)

The True Story of Artaud the Momo

The True Story of Artaud the Momo

(1994)

Tsahal

Tsahal

(1994)

Tzedek - the Righteous

Tzedek - the Righteous

(1994)

Colonel Chabert

Colonel Chabert

(1994)

Coming to Terms

Coming to Terms

(1994)

Mina Tannenbaum

Mina Tannenbaum

(1993)

Nobody Loves Me

Nobody Loves Me

(1993)

See the Men Fall

See the Men Fall

(1994)

Dear Diary

Dear Diary

(1994)

Philippe Sarde

Philippe Sarde

for D'Artagnan's Daughter / Revenge of the Musketeers

Éric Serra

Éric Serra

for The Professional

Goran Bregovic

Goran Bregovic

for The Queen Margot

Zbigniew Preisner

Zbigniew Preisner

for Three Colours : Red

Juliette Welfling - © Isabelle Vauthier - Comme au Cinéma

Juliette Welfling

for See the Men Fall

Sylvie Landra

Sylvie Landra

for The Professional

Hélène Viard

Hélène Viard

for The Queen Margot

François Gédigier

François Gédigier

for The Queen Margot

Michel Blanc

Michel Blanc

for Dead Tired

Alain Le Henry

Alain Le Henry

for See the Men Fall

Jacques Audiard

Jacques Audiard

for See the Men Fall

Patrice Chéreau

Patrice Chéreau

for The Queen Margot

Danièle Thompson

Danièle Thompson

for The Queen Margot

Gilles Taurand

Gilles Taurand

for The Wild reeds

Olivier Massart

Olivier Massart

for The Wild reeds

André Téchiné

André Téchiné

for The Wild reeds

Krzysztof Piesiewicz

Krzysztof Piesiewicz

for Three Colours : Red

Krzysztof Kieslowski

Krzysztof Kieslowski

for Three Colours : Red

Bernard Lutic

Bernard Lutic

for Colonel Chabert

Thierry Arbogast

Thierry Arbogast

for The Professional

Philippe Rousselot

Philippe Rousselot

for The Queen Margot

Bernard Vezat

Bernard Vezat

for Colonel Chabert

Gianni Quaranta

Gianni Quaranta

for Farinelli

Olivier Radot

Olivier Radot

for The Queen Margot

Richard Peduzzi

Richard Peduzzi

for The Queen Margot

Jean-Paul Mugel

Jean-Paul Mugel

for Farinelli

Dominique Hennequin

Dominique Hennequin

for Farinelli

Pierre Excoffier

Pierre Excoffier

for The Professional

Gérard Lamps

Gérard Lamps

for The Professional

François Groult

François Groult

for The Professional

Bruno Tarrière

Bruno Tarrière

for The Professional

William Flageollet

William Flageollet

for Three Colours : Red

Jean-Claude Laureux

Jean-Claude Laureux

for Three Colours : Red

Franca Squarciapino

Franca Squarciapino

for Colonel Chabert

Olga Berluti

Olga Berluti

for Farinelli

Anne Laugardière (de)

Anne Laugardière (de)

for Farinelli

Moidele Bickel

Moidele Bickel

for The Queen Margot

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Delegations

The team

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Other years (41)

Contact

To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).