By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1987
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1987

Cesar Awards - French film industry awards
Edition 1987

Type : Awards
Theme : French films
Location : France
Period : fromto

Awards (11 films, 18 people, 20 prizes awarded)

Thérèse

Awards

César Award for Best Film : Thérèse

Sabine Azéma

Awards

César Award for Best Actress : Sabine Azéma
for Mélo

Daniel Auteuil

Awards

César Award for Best Actor : Daniel Auteuil
for Jean de Florette

César Award for Best Actor : Daniel Auteuil
for Manon des sources / Manon of the Spring

Pierre Arditi

Awards

César Award for Best Director : Pierre Arditi
for Mélo

Emmanuelle Béart - © Sylvie Lancrenon

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actress : Emmanuelle Béart
for Manon des sources / Manon of the Spring

Pierre Arditi

Awards

César Award for Best Supporting Actor : Pierre Arditi
for Mélo

Catherine Mouchet

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actress : Catherine Mouchet
for Thérèse

Isaach de Bankolé

Awards

César Award for Most Promising Actor : Isaach de Bankolé
for Black Mic Mac

The Woman of My Life

Awards

César Award for Best First Feature : The Woman of My Life

The Name of The Rose

Awards

César Award for Best Foreign Feature : The Name of The Rose

Alain Cavalier

Awards

César Award for Best Original or Adapted Screenplay : Alain Cavalier
for Thérèse

César Award for Best Original or Adapted Screenplay : Camille de Casabianca
for Thérèse

Philippe Rousselot

Awards

César Award for Best Cinematography : Philippe Rousselot
for Thérèse

Pierre Guffroy

Awards

César Award for Best Production Design : Pierre Guffroy
for Pirates

Isabelle Dedieu

Awards

César Award for Best Editing : Isabelle Dedieu
for Thérèse

Michel Desrois

Awards

César Award for Best Sound : Michel Desrois
for 'Round Midnight

César Award for Best Sound : William Flageollet
for 'Round Midnight

César Award for Best Sound : Bernard Leroux
for 'Round Midnight

César Award for Best Sound : Claude Villand
for 'Round Midnight

Anthony Powell

Awards

César Award for Best Costume Design : Anthony Powell
for Pirates

Herbie Hancock

Awards

César Award for Best Original Score : Herbie Hancock
for 'Round Midnight

Jean-Luc Godard

Awards

Honorary César Award : Jean-Luc Godard

Goula (La)

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Short Drama Film : Goula (La)

Betty Blue

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Film Poster : Betty Blue

Festival Selections (39 films, 66 people, 20 selections)

Betty Blue

Betty Blue

(1986)

Jean de Florette

Jean de Florette

(1986)

Menage - Poster France

Menage

(1986)

Mélo

Mélo

(1986)

Thérèse

Thérèse

(1986)

Jean-Jacques Beineix

Jean-Jacques Beineix

for Betty Blue

Claude Berri

Claude Berri

for Jean de Florette

Bernard Blier

Bernard Blier

for Menage

Alain Resnais

Alain Resnais

for Mélo

Alain Cavalier

Alain Cavalier

for Thérèse

Juliette Binoche

Juliette Binoche

for Bad Blood

Béatrice Dalle

Béatrice Dalle

for Betty Blue

Miou-Miou

Miou-Miou

for Menage

Sabine Azéma

Sabine Azéma

for Mélo

Jane Birkin

Jane Birkin

for The Woman of My Life

Jean-Hugues Anglade

Jean-Hugues Anglade

for Betty Blue

Daniel Auteuil

Daniel Auteuil

for Jean de Florette

Daniel Auteuil

Daniel Auteuil

for Manon des sources / Manon of the Spring

Michel Blanc

Michel Blanc

for Menage

André Dussollier - © Patrick Swirc

André Dussollier

for Mélo

Christophe Malavoy

Christophe Malavoy

for The Woman of My Life

Clémentine Célarié - © Carole Bellaich - H&K

Clémentine Célarié

for Betty Blue

Marie Dubois

Marie Dubois

for Descent into Hell

Emmanuelle Béart - © Sylvie Lancrenon

Emmanuelle Béart

for Manon des sources / Manon of the Spring

Jeanne Moreau

Jeanne Moreau

for Paltoquet

Danielle Darrieux

Danielle Darrieux

for Scene of the Crime

Gérard Darmon - © Stéphane de Bourgie

Gérard Darmon

for Betty Blue

Pierre Arditi

Pierre Arditi

for Mélo

Claude Piéplu

Claude Piéplu

for Paltoquet

Jean Carmet

Jean Carmet

for The Fugitives

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Jean-Louis Trintignant

for The Woman of My Life

Julie Delpy - © UniFrance/BestImage

Julie Delpy

for Bad Blood

Marianne Basler

Marianne Basler

for Rosa la rose, fille publique

Dominique Blanc

Dominique Blanc

for The Woman of My Life

Catherine Mouchet

Catherine Mouchet

for Thérèse

Isaach de Bankolé

Isaach de Bankolé

for Black Mic Mac

Rémi Martin

Rémi Martin

for Family Business

Jean-Philippe Ecoffey

Jean-Philippe Ecoffey

for Guardian of The Night

Cris Campion

Cris Campion

for Pirates

Alger la blanche

Alger la blanche

(1985)

Bel Ragazzo

Bel Ragazzo

(1986)

Bridge (Le)

Bridge (Le)

(1986)

Goula (La)

Goula (La)

(1986)

Les Arcandiers

Les Arcandiers

(1986)

Pauline-Epaulettes

Pauline-Epaulettes

(1986)

Triple sec

Triple sec

(1986)

Black Mic Mac

Black Mic Mac

(1986)

I Hate Actors

I Hate Actors

(1986)

Noir et blanc

Noir et blanc

(1986)

The Woman of My Life

The Woman of My Life

(1986)

The Name of The Rose

The Name of The Rose

(1986)

Herbie Hancock

Herbie Hancock

for 'Round Midnight

Gabriel Yared

Gabriel Yared

for Betty Blue

Jean-Claude Petit

Jean-Claude Petit

for Jean de Florette

Serge Gainsbourg

Serge Gainsbourg

for Menage

Armand Psenny

Armand Psenny

for 'Round Midnight

Monique Prim

Monique Prim

for Betty Blue

Claudine Merlin

Claudine Merlin

for Menage

Isabelle Dedieu

Isabelle Dedieu

for Thérèse

Gérard Brach

Gérard Brach

for Jean de Florette

Claude Berri

Claude Berri

for Jean de Florette

Bertrand Blier - © Luc Roux

Bertrand Blier

for Menage

Francis Veber

Francis Veber

for The Fugitives

Camille de Casabianca

Camille de Casabianca

for Thérèse

Alain Cavalier

Alain Cavalier

for Thérèse

Jean-Yves Escoffier

Jean-Yves Escoffier

for Bad Blood

Bruno Nuytten

Bruno Nuytten

for Jean de Florette

Charlie Van Damme

Charlie Van Damme

for Mélo

Philippe Rousselot

Philippe Rousselot

for Thérèse

Alexandre Trauner

Alexandre Trauner

for 'Round Midnight

Jacques Saulnier

Jacques Saulnier

for Mélo

Pierre Guffroy

Pierre Guffroy

for Pirates

Bernard Evein

Bernard Evein

for Thérèse

Michel Desrois

Michel Desrois

for 'Round Midnight

Bernard Leroux

Bernard Leroux

for 'Round Midnight

Claude Villand

Claude Villand

for 'Round Midnight

William Flageollet

William Flageollet

for 'Round Midnight

Pierre Gamet

Pierre Gamet

for Jean de Florette

Dominique Hennequin

Dominique Hennequin

for Jean de Florette

Laurent Quaglio

Laurent Quaglio

for Jean de Florette

Bernard Bats

Bernard Bats

for Menage

Dominique Hennequin

Dominique Hennequin

for Menage

Dominique Dalmasso

Dominique Dalmasso

for Thérèse

Alain Lachassagne

Alain Lachassagne

for Thérèse

Catherine Leterrier

Catherine Leterrier

for Mélo

Anthony Powell

Anthony Powell

for Pirates

Yvette Bonnay

Yvette Bonnay

for Thérèse

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

The team

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Other years (41)

Contact

To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).