By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies in order to offer you content and services that are tailored to your interests.

[Find out more][OK]
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1986
Cesar Awards - French film industry awards - 1986

Cesar Awards - French film industry awards
Edition 1986

Type : Awards
Theme : French films
Location : France
Period : fromto

  • Contents

Awards (15 films, 21 people, 23 prizes awarded)

Three Men And a Cradle

Awards

César award for best film : Three Men And a Cradle

Sandrine Bonnaire

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Actress : Sandrine Bonnaire
for Vagabond

Lambert Wilson - © Anthony Fabian

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Actor : Lambert Wilson
for Subway

Michel Deville

Awards

Cesar for Best Director : Michel Deville
for Death in a French Garden

Bernadette Lafont

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Supporting Actress : Bernadette Lafont
for L'Effrontée

Michel Boujenah

Awards

César award for best supporting actor : Michel Boujenah
for Three Men And a Cradle

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Awards

Award for most promising actress : Charlotte Gainsbourg
for L'Effrontée

Wadeck Stanczak

Awards

César award for most promising actor : Wadeck Stanczak
for Rendez-vous

Tea in the Harem of Archimedus

Awards

César award for best debut : Tea in the Harem of Archimedus

Purple Rose of Cairo (The)

Awards

Cesar for best foreign film : Purple Rose of Cairo (The)

Coline Serreau

Awards

César Award for best writing : Coline Serreau
for Three Men And a Cradle

Jean Penzer

Awards

César award for best cinematography : Jean Penzer
for He Died with His Eyes Open

Alexandre Trauner

Awards

César award for best production design : Alexandre Trauner
for Subway

Raymonde Guyot

Awards

César award for best editing : Raymonde Guyot
for Death in a French Garden

Gérard Lamps

Awards

César award for best sound : Gérard Lamps
for Subway

César award for best sound : Harald Maury
for Subway

César award for best sound : Harrik Maury
for Subway

César award for best sound : Luc Perini
for Subway

Catherine Gorne-Achdjian

Awards

César award for best costume design : Catherine Gorne-Achdjian
for Harem

Astor Piazzolla

Awards

César award for best music written for a film : Astor Piazzolla
for Tangos - L'exil de gardel

Jean Delannoy

Awards

Honorary cesar : Jean Delannoy

Honorary cesar : René Ferracci

Honorary cesar : Maurice Jarre

Honorary cesar : Jacques Lanzmann

Derborence

Awards

Cesar Award for Best French-Language Film : Derborence

L'Enfant de la haute mer

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Animated Short : L'Enfant de la haute mer

Grosse

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Short Drama Film : Grosse

New York, N.Y.

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Short Documentary Film : New York, N.Y.

Harem

Awards

Cesar Award for Best Film Poster : Harem

Festival Selections (38 films, 68 people, 22 selections)

Death in a French Garden

Death in a French Garden

(1985)

L'Effrontée

L'Effrontée

(1985)

Subway

Subway

(1985)

Three Men And a Cradle

Three Men And a Cradle

(1985)

Vagabond

Vagabond

(1985)

Michel Deville

Michel Deville

for Death in a French Garden

Claude Miller - © Visual

Claude Miller

for L'Effrontée

Luc Besson

Luc Besson

for Subway

Coline Serreau

Coline Serreau

for Three Men And a Cradle

Agnès Varda

Agnès Varda

for Vagabond

Nicole Garcia - © Veeren Ramsamy/UniFrance

Nicole Garcia

for Death in a French Garden

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Juliette Binoche

Juliette Binoche

for Rendez-vous

Isabelle Adjani

Isabelle Adjani

for Subway

Sandrine Bonnaire

Sandrine Bonnaire

for Vagabond

Michel Serrault

Michel Serrault

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Gérard Depardieu - © Abaca

Gérard Depardieu

for Police

Lambert Wilson - © Anthony Fabian

Lambert Wilson

for Rendez-vous

Robin Renucci

Robin Renucci

for Staircase C

Christophe Lambert - © Gérard Glaume

Christophe Lambert

for Subway

Anémone

Anémone

for Death in a French Garden

Bernadette Lafont

Bernadette Lafont

for L'Effrontée

Catherine Frot - © Thibault Grabherr

Catherine Frot

for Staircase C

Dominique Lavanant

Dominique Lavanant

for Three Men And a Cradle

Macha Méril

Macha Méril

for Vagabond

Xavier Deluc

Xavier Deluc

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Jean-Pierre Bacri

Jean-Pierre Bacri

for Subway

Michel Galabru

Michel Galabru

for Subway

Michel Boujenah

Michel Boujenah

for Three Men And a Cradle

Zabou Breitman

Zabou Breitman

for Billy Ze Kick

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte Gainsbourg

for L'Effrontée

Emmanuelle Béart - © Sylvie Lancrenon

Emmanuelle Béart

for Love on the Quiet

Charlotte Valandrey

Charlotte Valandrey

for Rouge baiser

Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu

Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu

for Three Men And a Cradle

Lucas Belvaux

Lucas Belvaux

for Chicken with Vinegar

Jean-Philippe Ecoffey

Jean-Philippe Ecoffey

for L'Effrontée

Wadeck Stanczak

Wadeck Stanczak

for Rendez-vous

Kader Boukhanef

Kader Boukhanef

for Tea in the Harem of Archimedus

Jacques Bonnaffé - © Hervé Leteneur

Jacques Bonnaffé

for The Temptation of Isabelle

Harem

Harem

(1985)

Nuit porte-jarretelles (La)

Nuit porte-jarretelles (La)

(1985)

Strictement personnel

Strictement personnel

(1985)

Tea in the Harem of Archimedus

Tea in the Harem of Archimedus

(1985)

Purple Rose of Cairo (The)

Purple Rose of Cairo (The)

(1986)

RAN

RAN

(1985)

Claude Bolling

Claude Bolling

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Michel Portal

Michel Portal

for Operation Judas

Éric Serra

Éric Serra

for Subway

Astor Piazzolla

Astor Piazzolla

for Tangos - L'exil de gardel

Raymonde Guyot

Raymonde Guyot

for Death in a French Garden

Henri Lanoé

Henri Lanoé

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Yann Dedet

Yann Dedet

for Police

Sophie Schmit

Sophie Schmit

for Subway

Michel Deville

Michel Deville

for Death in a French Garden

Michel Audiard

Michel Audiard

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Jacques Deray

Jacques Deray

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Luc Béraud

Luc Béraud

for L'Effrontée

Annie Miller

Annie Miller

for L'Effrontée

Bernard Stora

Bernard Stora

for L'Effrontée

Olivier Assayas

Olivier Assayas

for Rendez-vous

André Téchiné

André Téchiné

for Rendez-vous

Coline Serreau

Coline Serreau

for Three Men And a Cradle

Pasqualino de Santis

Pasqualino de Santis

for Harem

Jean Penzer

Jean Penzer

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Renato Berta

Renato Berta

for Rendez-vous

Carlo Varini

Carlo Varini

for Subway

Philippe Combastel

Philippe Combastel

for Death in a French Garden

François de Lamothe

François de Lamothe

for He Died with His Eyes Open

Jean-Jacques Caziot

Jean-Jacques Caziot

for Operation Judas

Alexandre Trauner

Alexandre Trauner

for Subway

Dominique Hennequin

Dominique Hennequin

for Harem

Paul Lainé

Paul Lainé

for L'Effrontée

Gérard Lamps

Gérard Lamps

for L'Effrontée

Dominique Hennequin

Dominique Hennequin

for Rendez-vous

Jean-Louis Ughetto

Jean-Louis Ughetto

for Rendez-vous

Gérard Lamps

Gérard Lamps

for Subway

Luc Perini

Luc Perini

for Subway

Harald Maury

Harald Maury

for Subway

Harrik Maury

Harrik Maury

for Subway

Catherine Gorne-Achdjian

Catherine Gorne-Achdjian

for Harem

Jacqueline Bouchard

Jacqueline Bouchard

for L'Effrontée

Élisabeth Tavernier

Élisabeth Tavernier

for Operation Judas

Christian Gasc - © Nathalie Saint-Affre/Ddm

Christian Gasc

for Rendez-vous

Derborence

Derborence

(1985)

Dust

Dust

(1985)

Hail Mary - Poster France

Hail Mary

(1985)

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

The team

Sorry, your search returned no results.

Show more

Show less

Other years (40)

Contact

To access public contact details in the UniFrance directory, please log in (or register on our website).